KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Aufl.

Polish translation: zalecenie/polecenie


11:25 Jul 23, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Aufl.
OHNE WEIT BESCHR. UND AUFL. [wpis na karcie pojazdu]
Beata
Polish translation:zalecenie/polecenie
Explanation:
propozycja
bez dalszych ograniczeń i zaleceń
Selected response from:

Lena7
Grading comment
Dziękuję baaardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1AuflageSinziana Paltineanu
4zalecenie/polecenieLena7


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zalecenie/polecenie


Explanation:
propozycja
bez dalszych ograniczeń i zaleceń

Lena7
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję baaardzo

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auflage


Explanation:
....if it`s about acronyms

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-07-29 14:49:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

well, you misplaced the question from the first place, and my answer was already there when you changed the language pairs.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Sinziana Paltineanu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
not this language pair

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
2 hrs
  -> thanks
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: not this language pair