KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Plateau

Polish translation: platforma (samochodu pomocy drogowej)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Plateau (beim Abschleppwagen)
Polish translation:platforma (samochodu pomocy drogowej)
Entered by: Crannmer

19:35 Oct 23, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Plateau
Beim Kippen des Plateaus schalten die Fahrtrichtungsanzeiger automatisch ein - pojazd do transportu innych pojazdów
jacuss
tu: platforma
Explanation:
tu: platforma

czasem zwana tez plyta ekologiczna :-)
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tu: platforma
Crannmer
3 +2platforma
Daniel Olkowicz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: platforma


Explanation:
tu: platforma

czasem zwana tez plyta ekologiczna :-)

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 2204
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
36 mins
  -> thx

agree  Mariusz Wstawski
1261 days
  -> thx

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
platforma


Explanation:
raczej tak


    Reference: http://pomoc-drogowa.pl/sprzet_wynik.php?prev=Platformy%20za...
Daniel Olkowicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waldek Fortuna
12 hrs

agree  Mariusz Wstawski
1261 days