KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Spriegel

Polish translation: stelaż


22:00 Aug 3, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Spriegel
Fahrzeugart: LKW Plane + Spriegel / plandeka + to coœ na czym ona jest umieszczona ?//..:)??
Tradeusz
Polish translation:stelaż
Explanation:
http://www.plandeki.friko.pl/plandeki.html
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pałąkHaldir
3stelaż
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pałąk


Explanation:
pałąk(i), na których umieszczona jest plandeka

Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynkol: Fahrzeugart: naczepa plandekowa
1 hr
  -> Dziêki!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stelaż


Explanation:
http://www.plandeki.friko.pl/plandeki.html


    Reference: http://www.namioty.pl/technologia.htm
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8