KudoZ home » German to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Geschäftsjahr

Polish translation: tu: rok obrotowy


12:14 May 16, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Geschäftsjahr
"Die X GmbH konnte im vergangenen Geschäftsjahr 2004 ihren Konzernumsatz um 8,7 Prozent auf ... Euro steigern."

Rok budzetowy / obrotowy / obrachunkowy - czy te wyrazenia sa uzywane wymiennie dla okreslenia wlasnie G.?
Z góry dziekuje!
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Polish translation:tu: rok obrotowy
Explanation:
rok obrotowy pasuje tu lepiej; bo podaje się Umsatz
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wszystkie podane opcje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rok obrachunkowy
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1tu: rok obrotowyrjz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Geschäftsjahr
rok obrachunkowy


Explanation:
MSZ

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Dekiert
2 mins

agree  MargaretM
4 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala
37 mins

agree  romsz
59 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Geschäftsjahr
tu: rok obrotowy


Explanation:
rok obrotowy pasuje tu lepiej; bo podaje się Umsatz

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wszystkie podane opcje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: Rok kalendarzowy lub inny okres trwajacy 12 kolejnych pelnych miesiecy kalendarzowych - za Lexikon "Fachwörter für die Steuerberatung"
1 day22 hrs