KudoZ home » German to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

HM

Polish translation: Haltemarketing (HM) Marke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:HM
Polish translation:Haltemarketing (HM) Marke
Entered by: Karolina Zablocka

14:12 Jun 20, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: HM
Es birgt das Risiko, dass durch die qualitativen Verschlechterungen alle PET-Produkte einen Imageverlust erleiden, da der Verbraucher nicht mehr zwischen HM und Marke differenziert, sondern nur noch PET mit minderer Qualität verbindet.
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Haltemarketing (HM) Marke
Explanation:
jest ok, ale nie wiem jak to PL-markentingowcy chc± nazwać i to jeszcze z skrótem.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utrzymanie klientówGrażyna Lesińska
2Haltemarketing (HM) Markerjz
2marka handlowaRadson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
marka handlowa


Explanation:
HM=Handelsmarke ... gdybam


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22marka+handlowa%22&btn...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Haltemarketing (HM) Marke


Explanation:
jest ok, ale nie wiem jak to PL-markentingowcy chc± nazwać i to jeszcze z skrótem.

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utrzymanie klientów


Explanation:
jedno z działań CRM ( utrzymanie i pozyskiwanie klientów ), skrót angielski CR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 9 mins (2005-06-20 17:22:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HM=Haltemarketing
S± to działania zwi±zane z utrzymaniem klientów. Ponadto jest Gewinnungsmarketing czyli pozyskiwanie klientów.

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60