KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Spalttopf

Polish translation: zbiornik rozdzielający/naczynie rozdzielające


09:51 Mar 26, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemiczna pompa procesowa
German term or phrase: Spalttopf
Der Spalttopf und die Gleitlagerung werden durch einen Spülstrom gekühlt / gespült.
Maciej Pomorski
Poland
Polish translation:zbiornik rozdzielający/naczynie rozdzielające
Explanation:
Tylko przypuszczenie...
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
dziękuję za chęć pomocy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4garnek rozdzielający / uszczelniający
Andrzej Lejman
2 -1zbiornik rozdzielający/naczynie rozdzielające
nikodem


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zbiornik rozdzielający/naczynie rozdzielające


Explanation:
Tylko przypuszczenie...

nikodem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
dziękuję za chęć pomocy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: zbiornik w sprzęgle?
774 days

775 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garnek rozdzielający / uszczelniający


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.corona.org.pl/dudek/dudekmagnetyczne.pdf
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55