KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

(1,1,1-Trihydroxymethylpropyltriacrylat)

Polish translation: 1,1,1-Trihydroksymetylopropylotriakrylan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(1,1,1-Trihydroxymethylpropyltriacrylat)
Polish translation:1,1,1-Trihydroksymetylopropylotriakrylan
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

09:37 May 22, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
German term or phrase: (1,1,1-Trihydroxymethylpropyltriacrylat)
Nastepny zwiazek do mojego kompletu, znow tylko pozycja w tabeli, bez kontekstu.
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
1,1,1-Trihydroksymetylopropylotriacrylan
Explanation:
ano tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 12:00:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tfu! oczywiście miało być
1,1,1-Trihydroksymetylopropylotriakrylan
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41,1,1-Trihydroksymetylopropylotriacrylan
leff
5 -11, 1, 1- trihydroxy metylo propylo tri akryl
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
1, 1, 1- trihydroxy metylo propylo tri akryl


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: to z pewnoœci¹ nie po polsku
32 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1,1,1-Trihydroksymetylopropylotriacrylan


Explanation:
ano tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 12:00:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tfu! oczywiście miało być
1,1,1-Trihydroksymetylopropylotriakrylan


leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236