KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Dimethylmethylphosphonat

Polish translation: metylofosfonian dimetylu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dimethylmethylphosphonat
Polish translation:metylofosfonian dimetylu
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

20:18 May 22, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
German term or phrase: Dimethylmethylphosphonat
Znow moja ukochana tabel.
Dzieki z gory, punkty poprzydzielam (na pewno) po zakonczeniú tego paskudztwa, obiecuje.
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
metylofosfonian dimetylu
Explanation:
"metylofosfonian dimetylu (CAS 756-79-6)"
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5metylofosfonian dimetylu
leff
4 -2di- metylo-metylo fosfonat
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
di- metylo-metylo fosfonat


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: to nie ma nic wspólnego z polskim nazewnictwem chemicznym
3 mins

disagree  Zbigniew Zawada: Metylofosfonian dimetylu, np. www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1998/0915.htm
5 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metylofosfonian dimetylu


Explanation:
"metylofosfonian dimetylu (CAS 756-79-6)"


    Reference: http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/2001/1625.htm
leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236