KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Triethylenglycoldimethacrylat

Polish translation: dimetakrylan glikolu trietylenowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Triethylenglycoldimethacrylat
Polish translation:dimetakrylan glikolu trietylenowego
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

20:24 May 22, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
German term or phrase: Triethylenglycoldimethacrylat
Ciag dlszy...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
dimetakrylan glikolu trietylenowego
Explanation:
"dimetakrylan glikolu trietylowego"
z tym, że jest tu błąd, gdyż chodzi zdecydowanie o glikol trietylENowy

" glikol etylenowy, propylenowy, glikol dietylenowy, trietylenowy, poliglikol etylenowy "

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dimetakrylan glikolu trietylenowego
leff
4 -1tri-etylen-gliko-di-metakryl
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tri-etylen-gliko-di-metakryl


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zbigniew Zawada: dwumetakrylan glikolu trójetylenowego , www.uzin.pl/html/M000073.pdf . Ale Jurek ma schody!!! Pozdr. ZZ
9 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimetakrylan glikolu trietylenowego


Explanation:
"dimetakrylan glikolu trietylowego"
z tym, że jest tu błąd, gdyż chodzi zdecydowanie o glikol trietylENowy

" glikol etylenowy, propylenowy, glikol dietylenowy, trietylenowy, poliglikol etylenowy "




    Reference: http://www.jotun.pl/pliki/kb/BALTOFLAKE_ECOLIFE.doc
    Reference: http://ikoter.republika.pl/stunts/mw.htm
leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236