KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

1,6-Hexandioldiacrylat.

Polish translation: 1,6-heksandioldiakrylan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:1,6-Hexandioldiacrylat.
Polish translation:1,6-heksandioldiakrylan
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

20:35 May 22, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
German term or phrase: 1,6-Hexandioldiacrylat.
Gdzie tego szukac?
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
1,6-heksandioldiakrylan
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41,6-heksandioldiakrylan
leff
41,6 - hexano- diol - diakryl
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1,6 - hexano- diol - diakryl


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1,6-heksandioldiakrylan


Explanation:
.

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236