KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Hämolysatmethode

Polish translation: metoda produktów hemolizy


10:01 Mar 10, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Hämolysatmethode
Flüssiges 1:51 gebrauchsfertig vorverdünntes Testserum mit Glukose- Laktatkonzentrationen im normalen Bereich. Einsetzbar nur für Hämolysatmethoden, die im Verdünnungsverhältnis 1:51 durchgeführt werden.

Có¿ to za metoda ?
Agnieszka Socha
Polish translation:metoda produktów hemolizy
Explanation:
wg słownika Roche
Hämo|lysat
engl.: hemolysate
Produkt der Hämolyse.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dzięki bardzo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1metoda produktów hemolizy
Anna Bittner
3metoda hemolityczna
leff


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hämolysatmethode
metoda hemolityczna


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi
"szkodliwych saponin (metoda hemolityczna, Trichoderma viride,
HPLC)"
http://www.iung.pulawy.pl/NBP1.htm

w każdym razie Hämolyse to hemoliza

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hämolysatmethode
metoda produktów hemolizy


Explanation:
wg słownika Roche
Hämo|lysat
engl.: hemolysate
Produkt der Hämolyse.


    Reference: http://www.gesundheit.de/roche/ro12500/r14879.html
Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Dzięki bardzo :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: bardzo prawdopodobne. Mnie niepokoi³ ten -at w nazwie metody ;-)
12 mins