KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Einzelion

Polish translation: (pojedynczy) jon


13:32 Feb 18, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Einzelion
Nitrat wird als Einzelion aufgenommen
Andrzej
Polish translation:(pojedynczy) jon
Explanation:
Einzel-ion
IMO

... Verbindungen sind solche, in denen einer der ionogenen Bestandteiie eine Molekularverbindung aus einem einzeln existenzfahigen Ion (,,Einzelion") mit einer ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/zaac.19000250110
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(pojedynczy) jonIwona Domanska
3wolne jony
SATRO


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wolne jony


Explanation:
IMHO

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 97

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(pojedynczy) jon


Explanation:
Einzel-ion
IMO

... Verbindungen sind solche, in denen einer der ionogenen Bestandteiie eine Molekularverbindung aus einem einzeln existenzfahigen Ion (,,Einzelion") mit einer ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/zaac.19000250110

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 124