KudoZ home » German to Polish » Computers: Hardware

Kaltgeräteanschluss

Polish translation: Zlacze IEC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaltgeräteanschluss
Polish translation:Zlacze IEC
Entered by: Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska

16:56 Jul 22, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / komputery, szafy sterownicze, elektronika
German term or phrase: Kaltgeräteanschluss
Netzspannung: Kaltgeräteanschluss
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
Zlacze IEC
Explanation:
Kaltgeräteanschluß = zlacze do uzadzen zimnych, zlacze zasilajace IEC.
Np. kable zasilajace komputery.
Wyglad:
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zlacze IEC
Crannmer
3przył±cze do agregatów chłodniczychrjz


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kaltgeräteanschluss
przył±cze do agregatów chłodniczych


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kaltgeräteanschluss
Zlacze IEC


Explanation:
Kaltgeräteanschluß = zlacze do uzadzen zimnych, zlacze zasilajace IEC.
Np. kable zasilajace komputery.
Wyglad:


    Reference: http://www.capslock.pl/product_info.php?products_id=40058
    Reference: http://www.conrad.pl/index.php?gr=1439&deep=6
Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
dziękuję