KudoZ home » German to Polish » Computers: Software

Informationsleise

Polish translation: pasek stanu / informacyjny


10:27 Jun 23, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Informationsleise
Welches im Moment das aktuelle Arbeitsverzeichnis des Daten-Managers ist, wird Ihnen in der Informationsleiste des Programmfensters angezeigt.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:pasek stanu / informacyjny
Explanation:
Tak ja bym to ujął
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pasek stanu / informacyjny
SATRO
4pasek informacjiHaldir
4wiersz informacyjny
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiersz informacyjny


Explanation:
może stopka informacyjna? Trzeba by widzieć to okno, żeby zdecydować.

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 66

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasek stanu / informacyjny


Explanation:
Tak ja bym to ujął

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala: Pasek stanu (jak to w WIndows)
26 mins
  -> Aaa, dziêkujê szanownemu Panu ;-)

agree  Jerzy Czopik: pasek stanu - nie od spodni /// Umstandsstreifen
5 hrs
  -> Zustandsstreifen? ;-) // Nachrichtengurt ;-) // Countryline ??

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasek informacji


Explanation:
propozycja, można wyłowić trochę na googlu


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q=%22Pasek+inform...
Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4