KudoZ home » German to Polish » Computers (general)

Modemanschluss

Polish translation: gniazdo modemowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Modemanschluss
Polish translation:gniazdo modemowe
Entered by: Tomasz Sieniuć

14:35 Apr 4, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Modemanschluss
Wenn Sie ein Modem für den einzelnen Modemanschluss auf einer Multifunktionskarte eines Rechners der Serie 800 konfigurieren, müssen Sie sicherstellen
...
ZIMMER BESCHREIBUNG:
unsere günstige Zimmer mit Telefon, Modemanschluss, TV Sat ausgestattet
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
gniazdo modemowe
Explanation:
Inna propozycja

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=gniazdo modemowe hotel&m...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Przyłącze/interfejs modemu
nikodem
4gniazdo modemowe
Tomasz Sieniuć


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Przyłącze/interfejs modemu


Explanation:
Po prostu...


    Reference: http://www.notebookcheck.pl/Recenzja-Dell-XPS-M1210.2374.0.h...
    www.sitaniectech.pl/app/product_info.php?cPath=137_135_146&products_id=1742 - 26k -
nikodem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki: Bardziej potocznie: "połączenie modemowe"/ "połączenie przez modem" (np. łączę się przez modem)
7 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gniazdo modemowe


Explanation:
Inna propozycja

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=gniazdo modemowe hotel&m...

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62