KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Anschlaganker

Polish translation: kotew


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlaganker
Polish translation:kotew
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

18:17 Feb 22, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Anschlaganker
Schutzeinrichtungen: Anschlaganker, Abstützungen, Abdeckungen
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
kotew
Explanation:
a budowlańcy najczęściej mówią ankra
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kotew
klick
3pierścień mocujący / zamocowanie budowlane
Szymon Metkowski


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pierścień mocujący / zamocowanie budowlane


Explanation:
Kołek z pierścieniem na końcu.

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 65
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kotew


Explanation:
a budowlańcy najczęściej mówią ankra

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
dziękuję