KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Werkmörtel

Polish translation: zaprawa gotowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkmörtel
Polish translation:zaprawa gotowa
Entered by: Joanna Łuczka

05:03 Apr 3, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bautechnik Gips
German term or phrase: Werkmörtel
bauwesen
Vaihingen
gotowa zaprawa
Explanation:
Na przykład:
http://www.muratordom.pl/6325_933.htm
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gotowa zaprawaJoanna Łuczka
4zaprawa przygotowana fabrycznieAnna Sztylka-Kamlah


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaprawa przygotowana fabrycznie


Explanation:
Werkmörtel werden in einer Dosier- und Mischanlage nach Rezept hergestellt. Auf der Baustelle dürfen dem Werkmörtel kein Zuschlag, keine Zusatzmittel und keine Zusatzstoffe mehr zugefügt werden.

Zaprawy przygotowane fabryczne - suche mieszanki zaprawy cementowej, cementowo-wapiennej, gipsowej i inne o podobnym zastosowaniu jak przygotowane od podstaw na miejscu budowy


Anna Sztylka-Kamlah
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joanna Łuczka: O to chodzi, ale to "kalkowe" tłumaczenie, nazywa się to zaprawą gotową.
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gotowa zaprawa


Explanation:
Na przykład:
http://www.muratordom.pl/6325_933.htm

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 288