KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Hochporosierter Ziegel

Polish translation: cegła porowata


13:12 Oct 23, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Hochporosierter Ziegel
Tabelka z materiałami budowlanymi określająca ich Wärmedämmwirkung.
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Polish translation:cegła porowata
Explanation:
cegła porowata (ogniotrwała)

http://www.polonia-gospodarka.com/downloads/goudafeuerfestgm...
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trocinówka silnie poryzownarjz
3cegła porowata
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cegła porowata


Explanation:
cegła porowata (ogniotrwała)

http://www.polonia-gospodarka.com/downloads/goudafeuerfestgm...

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hochporosierter Ziegel
trocinówka silnie poryzowna


Explanation:
ogólnie "cegła trocinówka" - ale jeżeli tu jest akcentowana #porowatość# (a jest ze względu na "Wärmedämmung), to może wskazane byłoby pokreślenie porowatości?

---> light porous clay brick

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96