KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schweißschrumpfungszugaben

Polish translation: naddatek na skurcz po spawaniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schweißschrumpfungszugaben
Polish translation:naddatek na skurcz po spawaniu
Entered by: Katarzyna Jankosz

20:35 Apr 6, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Schweißschrumpfungszugaben
Einarbeiten von, Schweißnahtvorbereitungen, erforderliche Schweißschrumpfungszugaben
Katarzyna Jankosz
naddatek na skurcz po spawaniu
Explanation:
propozycja "na chłopski rozum"
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapas na skurcz spawalniczymacrul
3naddatek na skurcz po spawaniu
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schweißschrumpfungszugabe
naddatek na skurcz po spawaniu


Explanation:
propozycja "na chłopski rozum"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 342
Grading comment
Dziękuję:-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapas na skurcz spawalniczy


Explanation:
Przy budowie statkow mowi sie o zapasach na skurcze spawalnicz.

macrul
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish