KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fugenmaterial

Polish translation: materiał do fugowania


20:10 Sep 4, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Fugenmaterial
dauerelastisches Fugenmaterial
Katarzyna Jankosz
Polish translation:materiał do fugowania
Explanation:
Na to mi wygląda.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4materiał do fugowania
Maciek Drobka
5fuga trwale elastycznaBarbara P.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
materiał do fugowania


Explanation:
Na to mi wygląda.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skowronek: Mnie też, fuga.
29 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Sylvia Steinweber
36 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tamod
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Eigenplane
2 days18 hrs
  -> dziękuję

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fuga trwale elastyczna


Explanation:
tak nazywano to na budowie, a kryje się za tym silikon

Barbara P.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish