KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Handglätter

Polish translation: paca


10:32 Feb 12, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Spachtelmasse
German term or phrase: Handglätter
Kurz nach dem Aufspritzen oder Auftragen ist der
Mörtel mit Handglätter oder
Stielglätter zu verteilen und grob vorzuglätten.
j_gierczak
Polish translation:paca
Explanation:
narzędzie do wygładzania zaprawy
Selected response from:

xxxBozena55
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pacaxxxBozena55
1zacieraczkanmackarena


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paca


Explanation:
narzędzie do wygładzania zaprawy

xxxBozena55
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zacieraczka


Explanation:
Zacieraczki służą do zacierania powierzchni betonowych. Występują w wersjach z napędem elektrycznym bądź spalinowym.

nmackarena
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: Ręczna paca ("Hand-") z pewnością nie ma napędu spalinowego albo elektrycznego. // Urządzenia nazwane tam błędnie Handglätter to tak naprawdę handgeführter Benzin-/Motorglätter. W podanym kontekście tynkowania ścian i sufitów i tak nieistotne.
25 mins
  -> Tez tak myslalam. Prosze ejsc na: http://beton-technik-willecke.de/resources/beton-tec Willeck...