KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Stielglätter

Polish translation: paca (przegubowa) na kiju


10:33 Feb 12, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Spachtelmasse
German term or phrase: Stielglätter
Kurz nach dem Aufspritzen oder Auftragen ist der Mörtel mit Handglätter oder
Stielglätter zu verteilen und grob vorzuglätten.
j_gierczak
Polish translation:paca (przegubowa) na kiju
Explanation:
paca (przegubowa) na kiju

Jak w przykładach pac przegubowych (w katalogu pokazane bez kija)

http://www.kubala.com.pl/pdf/kubkat2008.pdf
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Moja wersja: paca na trzonku.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3paca (przegubowa) na kiju
Crannmer
3raszplaxxxBozena55


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raszpla


Explanation:
narzędzie do nakładania zaprawy

xxxBozena55
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: rzaszpla to tarnik - rodzaj pilnika, a nie pacy do prac tynkarskich
39 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paca (przegubowa) na kiju


Explanation:
paca (przegubowa) na kiju

Jak w przykładach pac przegubowych (w katalogu pokazane bez kija)

http://www.kubala.com.pl/pdf/kubkat2008.pdf

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 628
Grading comment
Moja wersja: paca na trzonku.