KudoZ home » German to Polish » Cooking / Culinary

Bourbon Vanillepulver

Polish translation: wanilia bourbon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bourbon Vanillepulver
Polish translation:wanilia bourbon
Entered by: cynkol

02:04 May 19, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Bourbon Vanillepulver
sk³adnik (koktajlu?)
cynkol
Poland
wanilia bourbon
Explanation:
tak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 57 mins (2005-05-19 05:02:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uzupelnienie: jest to skladnik, uzywany do aromatyzowania (nie tylko koktajli, lecz takze ciast i slodyczy)
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wanilia bourboniceblue
5wanilia Bourbon w proszkuAgnieszka Debska


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wanilia bourbon


Explanation:
tak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 57 mins (2005-05-19 05:02:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uzupelnienie: jest to skladnik, uzywany do aromatyzowania (nie tylko koktajli, lecz takze ciast i slodyczy)


    Reference: http://www.gastronomie.pl/produkty/wanilia/wanilia.html
iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
3 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wanilia Bourbon w proszku


Explanation:
jest napisane: pulver, czyli uzupelniam. W caloci mowi sie o lasce.

Agnieszka Debska
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish