KudoZ home » German to Polish » Cooking / Culinary

Mehlbehandlungsmittel

Polish translation: polepszacze


08:48 Mar 26, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Mehlbehandlungsmittel
Sk³adnik panierki.
Karina9
Polish translation:polepszacze
Explanation:
Trochę w tym "zgaduj - zgaduli", ale to chyba to.
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zagęstnik / zagęszczacz
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1polepszacze
SATRO


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polepszacze


Explanation:
Trochę w tym "zgaduj - zgaduli", ale to chyba to.


    Reference: http://www.millbopolska.com/polepszacze.htm
SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt: przychylam sie
15 mins

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: w chlebie, tak, ale nie w panierce
15 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zagęstnik / zagęszczacz


Explanation:
To pierwsze brzmi... no wiadomo, ale tak to się nazywa naprawdę.

Mehlbehandlungsmittel sind Stoffe, die die Viskosität eines Lebensmittels erhöhen.


    Reference: http://www.heko.ch/toxin/01948b935508fa93c/01948b93550a12d84...
Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55