KudoZ home » German to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

(pot.-frei)

Polish translation: bezpotencjałowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:pot.-frei
Polish translation: bezpotencjałowy
Entered by: Mariusz Wstawski

20:44 Jul 6, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Schaltschränke (Kläranlage)
German term or phrase: (pot.-frei)
• Erreicht der Differenzdruck vor dem Rechen die voreingestellte Höhe (10 cm WS), so wird im Druckschalter ein Kontakt (pot.-frei) betätigt.

Der Einschaltimpuls in der Betriebsart "Automatik" erfolgt durch Ansprechen des Druck¬schalters, d. h. wird bei der Beschickung vor dem Rechen ein definierter Höhenstand (einstellbar!) erreicht, startet der Rechen automatisch.
Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
bezpotencjałowy
Explanation:
styk bezpotencjałowy
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bezpotencjałowy/beznapięciowydragomirov
4 +1bezpotencjałowy
Crannmer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpotencjałowy


Explanation:
styk bezpotencjałowy


Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 1570
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
12 hrs
  -> thx

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpotencjałowy/beznapięciowy


Explanation:
Może tak.

dragomirov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: bezpotencjałowy, napięcie jest dopiero tego konsekwencją
11 hrs