KudoZ home » German to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Einschubwanne

Polish translation: korytko


08:44 Oct 25, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Einschubwanne
Czy można to nazwac płytką? Chodzi o wsuwane zespoły sterownika.
KM1
Poland
Polish translation:korytko
Explanation:
korytko szuflady
korytko montażowe
korytko LSA
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Grading comment
THX.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1korytko
Mariusz Wstawski
3moduł wsuwany
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moduł wsuwany


Explanation:
propozycja - moduł to więcej niż sama płytka, więc powinno pasować

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 308

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
korytko


Explanation:
korytko szuflady
korytko montażowe
korytko LSA

Example sentence(s):
  • Montagebügel oder -wannen für LSA- Anschlusstechnik.
  • Wspornik montażowy lub korytko montażowe do techniki przyłączeniowej LSA.
Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
THX.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: dobra alternatywa :)
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję