KudoZ home » German to Polish » Engineering (general)

geschäumt

Polish translation: wyłożone pianką


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschäumt
Polish translation:wyłożone pianką
Entered by: Gabriela

20:40 Jun 18, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: geschäumt
Mini-Küche (to juz ostatnie pytanie z tego cyklu)

Fronten doppelseitig Stahlblech, innen geschäumt, Korpus weiß,Unterbau 500mm breit mit Türe aber ohne Fachboden und ohne Rückwand, Kühlschranktüre mit zusätzlicher Verkleidung, massive Bogensegmentgriffe vernickelt, Megnetverschluss
Gabriela
wyłożone pianką
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wyłożone pianką
SATRO
3(termo)izolowane wewn±trz piank±rjz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
geschäumt
wyłożone pianką


Explanation:
IMHO

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: jako ¿ywo
2 mins
  -> THX Qmie!!

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: yep
3 hrs

agree  Radson: raczej wypelnione... ale nich Ci bedzie :o)
13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geschäumt
(termo)izolowane wewn±trz piank±


Explanation:
ewentualnie: wypełnione

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77