KudoZ home » German to Polish » Engineering (general)

Gesichtspunkte

Polish translation: metodą statyczną


11:13 Feb 15, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Gesichtspunkte
"Die Wanddickenbemessung nach statischen Gesichtspunkten führt hier zu nicht akzeptabler Lastspielzahl bzw. Prüffrist".
Obliczanie wytrzymałości zmęczeniowej zbiorników ciśnieniowych.
Agiks
Polish translation:metodą statyczną
Explanation:
MSZ
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Myślę, że to właśnie dobrze oddaje sens. Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punkt widzenia
Szymon Metkowski
4metodą statyczną
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punkt widzenia


Explanation:
z punktu widzenia statyki bud.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-02-15 11:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ge|sichts|punkt, der [LÜ von lat. punctum visus]: Art u. Weise, eine Sache anzusehen u. zu beurteilen; Aspekt, unter dem eine Sache betrachtet werden kann: persönliche -e; etw. unter einem neuen G., von einem pädagogischen G. aus betrachten;

(c) Dudenverlag


Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem
5 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metodą statyczną


Explanation:
MSZ

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Myślę, że to właśnie dobrze oddaje sens. Dzięki