KudoZ home » German to Polish » Engineering (general)

Düseneinsatz

Polish translation: rozpylacz


11:41 Sep 21, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Feinsprühsysteme
German term or phrase: Düseneinsatz
Die Verwendung eines speziellen Düseneinsatzes mit dem passenden Düsenschutz vermindert die Wahrscheinlichkeit, dass ein Hochdruckstrahl die Haut durchdringt und Gifte in den Körper einspritzt.
Lajla
Polish translation:rozpylacz
Explanation:
końcówka rozpylająca
Selected response from:

Agiks
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rozpylaczAgiks
3wkładka do dyszyFiolka


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wkładka do dyszy


Explanation:
j.w.

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozpylacz


Explanation:
końcówka rozpylająca

Agiks
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Prasalski: wygląda na to, że obydwie Twoje wersje są ok.
5 hrs