KudoZ home » German to Polish » Engineering (general)

Kleiderlüfter

Polish translation: wieszak do wietrzenia ubrań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kleiderlüfter
Polish translation:wieszak do wietrzenia ubrań
Entered by: Sueg

18:42 Feb 17, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kleiderlüfter
Eine Wandhalterung an dem Kleiderbügel mit Gewand aufgehängt werden um diese zu lüften.
Auf Englisch "Airing Hook".
Sueg
Austria
wieszak do wietrzenia ubrań
Explanation:
jak sama nazwa wskazuje :-)
http://www.blekitni.pl/pl/dept_24306.html
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
Yes, thanks for the link
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wieszak do wietrzenia ubrań
klick
5uchwyt ścienny na wieszaki do odzieży / uchwyt mocowany do ściany na wieszaki do ubrańFuni


  

Answers


1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wieszak do wietrzenia ubrań


Explanation:
jak sama nazwa wskazuje :-)
http://www.blekitni.pl/pl/dept_24306.html

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Yes, thanks for the link

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
1 day11 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uchwyt ścienny na wieszaki do odzieży / uchwyt mocowany do ściany na wieszaki do ubrań


Explanation:
na podstawie zdjęć Kleiderlüfter na stronie i porównania z podobnymi produktami http://www.preisroboter.de/search.php?search=Kleiderlfter&x...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage6 Stunden (2008-02-20 00:46:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ok, wieszak lub uchwyt na wieszaki do ubrań, niekoniecznie ścienny
(zasugerowałam się pierwszym przykładem na stronie)


    Reference: http://www.preisroboter.de/search.php?search=Kleiderl%FCfter...
    Reference: http://www.industrystock.pl/html/Uchwyty%20na%20wieszaki%20d...
Funi
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish