KudoZ home » German to Polish » Engineering (general)

Konzentrizität

Polish translation: współosiowość/koncentrycznosc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konzentrizität
Polish translation:współosiowość/koncentrycznosc
Entered by: Radson

14:35 Dec 3, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Konzentrizität
w tekscie normy DIN: "Für Rohre, die nach Außendurchmesser und Innendurchmesser festgelegt sind, muß die Abweichung von der Konzentrizität folgende Anforderung erfüllen..."
Haldir
wspólosiowosc
Explanation:
evtl. koncentrycznosc
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dzięki! Również dla Jerzego!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3koncentryczność / współosiowość
Jerzy Czopik
3 +3wspólosiowoscRadson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Konzentrizität
wspólosiowosc


Explanation:
evtl. koncentrycznosc


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=wsp%C3%B3%C5%82osiowo%C5...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Dzięki! Również dla Jerzego!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: zgadzam siê i tu i tam
0 min

agree  SATRO
17 mins

agree  Uwe Kirmse: No to jeszcze po egriju dla kazdego :-)
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Konzentrizität
koncentryczność / współosiowość


Explanation:
Dlaczego nie tak?

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 662

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: to ja tez :o))
1 min

agree  SATRO
17 mins

agree  Uwe Kirmse: No to jeszcze po egriju dla kazdego :-)
21 hrs