KudoZ home » German to Polish » Environment & Ecology

Kiesabbau

Polish translation: wydobywanie żwiru


12:14 May 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Kiesabbau
Wiederherstellung auetypischer Austauschvorgänge zwischen Grund- und Oberflächengewässern
Verlegung des Kiesabbaus aus dem Auenbereich
Berücksichtigung wasserwirtschaftlicher Planungen
Agatta
Polish translation:wydobywanie żwiru
Explanation:
Wydobywanie żwiru, piasku i gliny. 14.21. 14.21.Z. Wydobywanie żwiru i piasku.
14.22. 14.22.Z. Wydobywanie gliny i kaolinu ...
www.stat.gov.pl/klasyfikacje/ PKD/schemat_klasyfikacji.doc
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eksploatacja zwiruiceblue
3wydobywanie żwiru
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wydobywanie żwiru


Explanation:
Wydobywanie żwiru, piasku i gliny. 14.21. 14.21.Z. Wydobywanie żwiru i piasku.
14.22. 14.22.Z. Wydobywanie gliny i kaolinu ...
www.stat.gov.pl/klasyfikacje/ PKD/schemat_klasyfikacji.doc

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
Dziękuję

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eksploatacja zwiru


Explanation:
Za slownikiem ochrony srodowiska

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): rjz