KudoZ home » German to Polish » Environment & Ecology

Brechung

Polish translation: załamanie spadku


12:23 May 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Brechung
Aufweitung des Flussbettes, damit Abnahme der Wassertiefe und der Schleppspannung
Variante B: Rampe
Brechung des Gefälles durch Einbau aufgelöster Sohlrampen
Hauptvariante:
Tittmoninger Becken: Auftweitung (Variante A)
Freilassinger Becken: Sohlrampe (Variante B)
Agatta
Polish translation:załamanie spadku
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3złagodzenie / przerwanie spadku
Radello
2załamanie spadku
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
załamanie spadku


Explanation:
propozycja

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
Dziękuję

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
złagodzenie / przerwanie spadku


Explanation:
MSZ chodzi tu o spowodowanie, aby spadek nie był tak ostry...
Wskazuje na to "durch Einbau aufgelöster Sohlrampen", czyli czegoś, co swoją budową ma spowalniać nurt rzeki.

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12