KudoZ home » German to Polish » Environment & Ecology

Verwertung

Polish translation: utylizacja


10:02 Jul 14, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Verwertung
Wir planen alle Einrichtungen zur Sammlung, Verwertung, Behandlung und Deponierung von kommunalen oder industriellen Abfällen.

Informacje dot. firmy z branży Abfallwirtschaft - Planung und Beratung.

IMO Verwertung = odzysk materiałów wtórnych.
?
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Polish translation:utylizacja
Explanation:
dokladne wyjasnienie tego pojecia znajdzie pan na stronie swo.pwn.pl (slownik wyrazow obcych)
Selected response from:

K0a0s0i0a
Grading comment
dziękuję, biorę.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utylizacjaK0a0s0i0a
4 +1utylizcja
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utylizcja


Explanation:
imho to jest najlepsze

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utylizacja


Explanation:
dokladne wyjasnienie tego pojecia znajdzie pan na stronie swo.pwn.pl (slownik wyrazow obcych)

K0a0s0i0a
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję, biorę.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Zornow
6 hrs