KudoZ home » German to Polish » Environment & Ecology

Grobsand

Polish translation: piasek gruboziarnisty


09:33 Mar 29, 2004
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Grobsand
Beurteilung der unterschiedlichen Verschmutzungsempfindlichkeit hydraulisch in Kontakt stehender Poren- und Kluft-/Karstgrundwasserleiter:
Grobsand
Agatta
Polish translation:piasek gruboziarnisty
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piasek gruboziarnisty
SATRO
5piasek gruboziarnisty
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piasek gruboziarnisty


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piasek gruboziarnisty


Explanation:
Słownik naukowo-techniczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-29 09:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mkoo.pl/gfx/pdf/6PL.pdf
http://www.lkp.org.pl/pdrawska/aktualnosci/_osowiec_dokument...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
0 min
  -> Dziêki

agree  Anna Bittner
10 hrs
  -> No i dziêki :)!! TAKK!