KudoZ home » German to Polish » Environment & Ecology

Sandsteingewässer

Polish translation: wody podziemne w piaskowcach


12:26 Apr 5, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Sandsteingewässer
Gebirgsfließgewässer des oberen und des unteren Hochwaldes der Karpaten (Kommentar: Nach unserer Kenntnis bestehen die Karpaten aus einem äußeren Sandsteinring (silikatisch?), der im Inneren kristalline Gesteine umschließt. Aufgrund der Sandsteine im äußeren Ring ist die Unterteilung in Grob- (Blöcke, Schotter) und Feingeschiebe (Sand, Kies) sinnvoll und aus deutscher Sicht auch für das Makrozoobenthos relevant. Dennoch wird die Unterscheidung der drei Subtypen für zu fein gehalten, sie sind wahrscheinlich biozönotisch nicht zu unterscheiden. Wäre eine einfachere Unterscheidung in Sandstein- und Kristallingewässer sinnvoll?)
Agatta
Polish translation:wody podziemne w piaskowcach
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Cholewa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ostrzeżenie
Jerzy Czopik
5wody podziemne w piaskowcachTomasz Cholewa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sandsteingewässer
Ostrzeżenie


Explanation:
Od dłuższego czasu obserwuję poczynania Koleżanki i muszę przyznać, iż zaczynam tracić cierpliwość.
Dziś znowiu seria pytań, zakwalifikowanych jako "easy". Nasuwa się wręcz przypuszczenie, że to złośliwość.
Oto cytat z FAQ KudoZ (http://www.proz.com/?sp=faq#kudoz_easy_pro):
"An easy question is one that any bilingual person would be able to answer correctly. (Or in the case of monolingual questions, an easy question is one that any native speaker of the language would be able to answer correctly.) A pro question is anything else... in other words, any question that requires knowledge or skills that are specialized (even slightly).

Another way to think of the difficulty levels is this: an easy question is one that deals with everyday conversation. A pro question is anything else. When deciding between easy and pro, err on the side of pro. Most questions will be pro."

Profil Koleżanki podaje m.in. 3 (!) lata doświadczenia.
Poza tym: "experience in translation and interpretation of legal, economic and environmental issues in state adminstration; graduated at german philology & school for German and European law, in 3rd study year at law faculty".

W świetle definicji KudoZ, nie upoważnia to w zasadzie do zadawania pytań "easy". Powyższe pytanie zresztą easy nie jest - i to tu chodzi. Teraz ktoś musi te wszystkie pytania zamienić na "pro". A można było tego uniknąć, gdyby Koleżanka zwróciła na to uwagę. Przy ostatniej serii pytań już to zresztą nadmieniałem, że stawiane pytania nie są wcale "easy".
Tym razem zmieniam pytania na "pro", ale następne tego typu, zadane jako "easy" będę usuwał...

Z poważaniem
Jerzy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2004-04-05 13:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gwoli uzupełnienia:
Aby zadać pytanie pro, wystarczy zwrócić uwagę, aby w polu \"LEVEL\" wybrany był przycisk \"PRO\".

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski
5 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wody podziemne w piaskowcach


Explanation:
.

Tomasz Cholewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107