KudoZ home » German to Polish » Finance (general)

Kreditwirtschaft

Polish translation: instytucje kredytowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Kreditwirtschaft
Polish translation:instytucje kredytowe
Entered by: Agiks

19:54 May 15, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Kreditwirtschaft
Die Kreditwirtschaft muss Kredite verkaufen.
Czy chodzi tu o banki i ewentualnie jakieœ inne instytucje udzielaj¹ce kredytów?
Agiks
Instytucje kredytowe
Explanation:
Moim skromnym zdaniem
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki! Tak właśnie mi to pasowało.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Instytucje kredytowe
SATRO
4branża kredytowarjz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instytucje kredytowe


Explanation:
Moim skromnym zdaniem

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Dzięki! Tak właśnie mi to pasowało.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Domanska
1 day16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
branża kredytowa


Explanation:
.

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147