KudoZ home » German to Polish » Finance (general)

abw.

Polish translation: abweichend (jesli nie podano inaczej)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abw.
Polish translation:abweichend (jesli nie podano inaczej)
Entered by: james18

13:57 Feb 18, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: abw.
w wyci¹gu bankowym, na samym dole, informacja dodatkowa
Wenn nicht abw. genannt, betreffen Entgelte USt-freie Bankdienstl.
james18
Poland
abweichend (jesli nie podano inaczej)
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

kocur
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5abweichend (jesli nie podano inaczej)
kocur
4 +2tu: inaczej
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
abweichend (jesli nie podano inaczej)


Explanation:
;)

kocur
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 min

agree  Jerzy Czopik
2 hrs

agree  Szymon Metkowski
9 hrs

agree  klick
1 day7 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
2 days21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: inaczej


Explanation:
abweichend
jeżeli nie podano inaczej

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
2 hrs

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
2 days21 hrs