KudoZ home » German to Polish » Food & Drink

Piri Piri

Polish translation: (papryka ostra) piri piri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Piri Piri
Polish translation:(papryka ostra) piri piri
Entered by: Anna Bittner

12:15 May 23, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Piri Piri
Sk³ad sardynek
Karina9
(papryka ostra) piri piri
Explanation:
papryka ostra piri piri Uwaga! Możesz też skomponować własną pizzę - taką jaką
... kukurydza, papryka czerwona, papryka piri piri, ser, sos Jalapeńo ...
m-ce.pl/telepizza
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(papryka ostra) piri piri
Anna Bittner
3 +2piri piriRadson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(papryka ostra) piri piri


Explanation:
papryka ostra piri piri Uwaga! Możesz też skomponować własną pizzę - taką jaką
... kukurydza, papryka czerwona, papryka piri piri, ser, sos Jalapeńo ...
m-ce.pl/telepizza

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
16 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: by³o ju¿, nawet ta sama askerka - mo¿e nie dos³ownie to samo, ale dok³adnie ta sama "piri piri" - tylko w rybach...
29 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
32 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piri piri


Explanation:
zostawilbym


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22piri+piri%22&btnG=Szu...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: jasne
28 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
32 mins