KudoZ home » German to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Baugruppe

Polish translation: podzespół


11:29 Jun 23, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Baugruppe
podzespó³?
ukasz
Polish translation:podzespół
Explanation:
bez szerszego kontekstu tak, ale to bardzo szerokie pojęcie
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję, o to chodziło!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Podzespół
Alexander Onishko
4 +1podzespół
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podzespół


Explanation:
bez szerszego kontekstu tak, ale to bardzo szerokie pojęcie

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję, o to chodziło!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
10 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Podzespół


Explanation:
Stowarzyszenie Polskich Inzynierów i Techników w Austrii - Verein ...Baugruppe, (niem.) Podzespół, zespół montażowy. Bausatz, (niem.) Zestaw, komplet (przyborów lub części wraz z opakowaniem). BBD, (ang., elektr. ...
www.vpivienna.org/slownik.php?litera=B


Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
4 hrs
  -> Thank you !