KudoZ home » German to Polish » Government / Politics

Missbilligungsvotum

Polish translation: wyrażenie dezaprobaty / nagany / niezadowolenia


12:34 Feb 18, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Missbilligungsvotum
1) Im Dezember 1913 führte dann die Zabern-Affäre, bei der Reichskanzler Bethmann Hollweg das Fehlverhalten des Militärs in Elsass-Lothringen verteidigte, zum ersten Missbilligungsvotum des Deutschen Reichstages gegen den Reichskanzler...,
2) Weitere Sanktionsmittel sind: Missbilligungsvotum des Parlaments, in Staaten mit parlamentarischer Regierungsform u. U. auch → Misstrauensvotum.
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Polish translation:wyrażenie dezaprobaty / nagany / niezadowolenia
Explanation:
to je ono

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-18 12:50:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...przez podjęcie stosownej uchwały w drodze głosowania
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4wyrażenie dezaprobaty / nagany / niezadowolenia
Andrzej Lejman
3 -1wotum nieufności
Szymon Metkowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wotum nieufności


Explanation:
na pierwszy rzut oka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-02-18 12:46:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wotum_nieufności

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: Ale na drugi rzut oka mamy Misstrauensvotum
1 min

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wyrażenie dezaprobaty / nagany / niezadowolenia


Explanation:
to je ono

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-18 12:50:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...przez podjęcie stosownej uchwały w drodze głosowania

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: albowiem samo uchwalenie wotum dezaprobaty nie ma konsekwencji takich, jak wotum nieufnosci.
12 mins
  -> Tak jest. To tylko gest polityczny. Thx.

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
1 hr

agree  joanna_j
1 hr

agree  klick
2 days2 hrs