KudoZ home » German to Polish » Journalism

Begrifflichkeiten/ Repolitiesierung

Polish translation: terminologia


13:10 Feb 22, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Journalism
German term or phrase: Begrifflichkeiten/ Repolitiesierung
oder findet längst eine Repolitisierung statt, die mit den etablierten
Begrifflichkeiten Erwachsener nicht erfasst werden kann?

dziekuje
Iwonaa
Poland
Polish translation:terminologia
Explanation:
http://wortschatz.uni-leipzig.de/
= ist Synonym von: Terminologie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-02-22 13:24:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi oczywiscie o Begrifflichkeit
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1system pojec
Tomasz Sieniuć
3 +2terminologiaAleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terminologia


Explanation:
http://wortschatz.uni-leipzig.de/
= ist Synonym von: Terminologie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-02-22 13:24:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi oczywiscie o Begrifflichkeit

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski
14 hrs

agree  Mariusz Wstawski
411 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system pojec


Explanation:
Utarty system pojec, oklepany dyskurs (tu puszczasz oko do Foucaulta).


Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
3 hrs
  -> Dzieki