KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

nach Wahl

Polish translation: zgodnie z wyborem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach Wahl
Polish translation:zgodnie z wyborem
Entered by: dudzik

13:42 Jul 22, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: nach Wahl
Dieser Letter of Intent und daraus sich herleitende Rechte unterliegen ausschliesslich nach Wahl beider Parteien dem Recht der BRD
dudzik
zgodnie z wyborem
Explanation:
~ obydwu stron
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zgodnie z wyboremrjz
4wedlug wyboru (obu stron)
Magdalena Nucia
4...wyłacznie wówczas, gdy zgodzą się na to obie strony.
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...wyłacznie wówczas, gdy zgodzą się na to obie strony.


Explanation:
MSZ

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 205

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wedlug wyboru (obu stron)


Explanation:
Takie jest znaczenie tego zwrotu. Rowniez w slowniku Kilian.

Magdalena Nucia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zgodnie z wyborem


Explanation:
~ obydwu stron

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danuta Polanska: Endlich eine vernünftige Rechtssprache :-)
9 hrs
  -> :-)