KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

zur Wirksamkeit der Schriftform bedürfen

Polish translation: wymagaja dla swojej waznosci formy pisemnej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zur Wirksamkeit der Schriftform bedürfen
Polish translation:wymagaja dla swojej waznosci formy pisemnej
Entered by: dudzik

13:53 Jul 22, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: zur Wirksamkeit der Schriftform bedürfen
Anderungen und Ergänzungen dieser Vereinbarung bedürfen zu ihrer Wirksamkeit der Schriftform
dudzik
wymagaja dla swojej waznosci formy pisemnej
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Cygan
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wymagaj± formy pisemnej pod rygorem nieważno¶ciDanuta Polanska
4 +3wymagaja dla swojej waznosci formy pisemnejGrzegorz Cygan


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zur Wirksamkeit der Schriftform bedürfen
wymagaja dla swojej waznosci formy pisemnej


Explanation:
.

Grzegorz Cygan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Nucia
31 mins

agree  Kinzer
1 hr

agree  AgaMagda
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zur Wirksamkeit der Schriftform bedürfen
wymagaj± formy pisemnej pod rygorem nieważno¶ci


Explanation:
tak to okresla sie w umowach

Danuta Polanska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Domanska: jak najbardziej
1 hr
  -> danke, danke :-)

agree  emagnum: jasne, wszyscy macie racje. pod rygorem niewaznosci to takze "unter Androhung der Nichtigkeit"
1 hr
  -> ist schon richtig, kommt nur in de-Verträgen eher selten vor. Danke für die Unterstützung :-)

agree  Aga Blazek
3 hrs

agree  rjz
5 hrs

agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki
1658 days