KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Familienbuch

Polish translation: księga rodzinna


09:37 Sep 5, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Urkunden
German term or phrase: Familienbuch
Wie übersetze ich den Begriff "Familienbuch" ins Polnische?
Wioletta Kokot
Germany
Polish translation:księga rodzinna
Explanation:
Tak.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6księga rodzinna
Agnieszka Maniakowska
3 +7księga rodzinna
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
księga rodzinna


Explanation:
Tak.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Maniakowska: nie zauważyłam twojej odpowiedzi, sorry :-)
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tamod
27 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Czopik
53 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Sylvia Steinweber
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  klick
1 day4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Eigenplane
2 days4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
księga rodzinna


Explanation:
http://www.usc.pl/art_file/93.pdf

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski: Bardzo przydatny link!!!!
37 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Czopik: super linka :)
51 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Sylvia Steinweber: Ale link dobry i checi sie licza :)
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joerg Steidl
1 day10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Eigenplane
2 days4 hrs
  -> dziękuję