KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Beteiligungs GmbH

Polish translation: spółka osób prawnych


12:32 Feb 13, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Beteiligungs GmbH
Beteiligungs GmbH
Kinzer
Polish translation:spółka osób prawnych
Explanation:
spółka spółek - udziałowcami są inne spółki, a nie osoby fizyczne
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3spółka osób prawnych
Andrzej Lejman
4"Spółka Holdingowa" z o.o.rjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spółka osób prawnych


Explanation:
spółka spółek - udziałowcami są inne spółki, a nie osoby fizyczne

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
13 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik
2 hrs

agree  cynkol
2 hrs

neutral  rjz: czyli "Holdingsgesellschaft" - spó³ka holdingowa jest okre¶leniem prawnie typowym
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Spółka Holdingowa" z o.o.


Explanation:
jako firma "Beteiligungs GmbH" bez tłumczenia

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124