KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law (general)

involviert

Polish translation: angażować


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:involviert
Polish translation:angażować
Entered by: aneta_psikus

20:11 Mar 16, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vereinbarung
German term or phrase: involviert
in die Pruefung involvierten Revisionsmitarbeiter
aneta_psikus
angażować
Explanation:
Proponuję w stronie biernej:

Audytorzy angażowani są do wykonania kontroli.
Selected response from:

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuje zastosowałam strone bierną
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5angażować
Szymon Metkowski
4tu: biorący udziałMagdalena Silf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
angażować


Explanation:
Proponuję w stronie biernej:

Audytorzy angażowani są do wykonania kontroli.

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 536
Grading comment
Dziękuje zastosowałam strone bierną

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Silf: :)
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  klick
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Bozena Meske
18 hrs
  -> dzięuję

agree  Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
1 day15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: biorący udział


Explanation:
i jeszcze inne znaczenia:

być zamieszanym
być zaangażowanym


Magdalena Silf
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19