KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law (general)

sichersteller

Polish translation: poręczyciel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sichersteller
Polish translation:poręczyciel
Entered by: masz1

08:51 Apr 4, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: sichersteller
Pismo dotyczące: Insolvenantragsverfahren über das Vermögen der Firma xx skierowane do:
An alle Leasingsgesellschaften und an alle Sichersteller
masz1
poręczyciel
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Fiolka
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Zabezpieczyciel majątkupolonica
3poręczycielFiolka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poręczyciel


Explanation:
j.w.

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zabezpieczyciel majątku


Explanation:
Chodzi tu o zabezpieczenie majątku, znajdującego się w leasingu w firmie, która ogłasza lub ogłosiła upadłość.

polonica
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Lindemann
2 days17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Alina Brockelt
2 days20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  klick
3 days15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję