KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law (general)

Geschäftsstück

Polish translation: dokument


18:02 Apr 8, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Geschäftsstück
Der Rechtspfleger hat ein Geschäftsstück dem Richter vorzulegen (sprawa czy fragment sprawy)?
MPerdeus
Polish translation:dokument
Explanation:
albo coś podobnego. Proponuję przejrzeć w internecie. Z tego co ja znalazłem wynika, że Austriacy używają tego słowa do określenia dokumentów w języku urzędowym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-08 19:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj trochę wyjaśnień. Miłej lektury.
http://www.elakimbund.at/download/ELAK-ORG-HB-Bund V30.pdf
Selected response from:

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dokument
Dariusz Prochotta
4sprawa prawnarjz


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dokument


Explanation:
albo coś podobnego. Proponuję przejrzeć w internecie. Z tego co ja znalazłem wynika, że Austriacy używają tego słowa do określenia dokumentów w języku urzędowym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-08 19:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj trochę wyjaśnień. Miłej lektury.
http://www.elakimbund.at/download/ELAK-ORG-HB-Bund V30.pdf

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: ja genau! :)
11 hrs

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawa prawna


Explanation:
DE = Rechtssache

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 258