KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law (general)

im Umlaufwege

Polish translation: drogą korespondencyjną


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Umlaufwege
Polish translation:drogą korespondencyjną
Entered by: cynkol

08:26 Jun 29, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: im Umlaufwege
Gesellschafterbeschluss im Umlaufwege [tytu³ porz¹dku obrad austr. zgromadzenia wspólników]
cynkol
Poland
drogą korespondencyjną
Explanation:
przypuszczam, że o to tu chodzi
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3w trybie obiegowym
Andrzej Lejman
3drogą korespondencyjną
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drogą korespondencyjną


Explanation:
przypuszczam, że o to tu chodzi

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w trybie obiegowym


Explanation:
czyli bez fizycznego posiedzenia, a jedynie poprzez wymianę dokumentów (np. pocztą)

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslaw Wroblewski: jak najbardziej
44 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
3 hrs

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: tak to sie nazywa:)
1 day3 hrs